ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

Terrace Park Apartments Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7113362

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On schedule pick up my trash was not completely empty and 2 bags were left on the street that fell out of the trash can also not picked up trash can was not returned to its location properly as well

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Bags, Garbage Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Advanced Disposal, Cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. no

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.