Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Street Light Acknowledged

33 Pine Ave Randolph 02368, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

7115730

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

Please add lighting to the areas on Pine Ave that have absolutely no lighting. It’s not safe when walking home from school or work. It gets dark around 4:30 PM due to Daylight savings and is not safe for children/teenagers or women walking home from work, school, or after school commitments. There are wild animals lurking and the poor lighting provides opportunities for kidnappings and human trafficking. This street is very dark and not safe.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.