Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

59 Alexander Ave Staten Island, NY 10312, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7115739

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Ardon Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I previously reported that the water on the road was pooling after the roads were repaved. This water problem has not turned into an ice problem. Historically this problem will again become a pothole problem.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.