Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Street Signs Acknowledged

Hope St Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7120824

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

Street Sign vanished overnight. 15 Minute parking and pole taken. They left a 4 inch metal stub sticking up out of the ground.

also asked...
Q. What type of street sign is it?
A. NO PARKING
Q. Is the street sign...?
A. Vandalized

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.