Code Enforcement Closed

2872 Whitehall Dr Palm Harbor, FL, 34684, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370960

Issue ID:

7121515

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

The vehicle is not mechanically operational. It has been stationary since early in 2019. The owner has indicated on multiple occasions the intent to move or repair the vehicle. The tags are current (Z43EXX) however the vehicle is being used to store personal property and has not been used for transportation during this time.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Inoperable vehicle

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.