Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

Concord St & Irving St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7122244

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

the walk signal turns green at the same time as the light turning green and it is dangerous at night when pedestrians cross and the same time the light is green. these are the walk and light signals located on concord and waverly street

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. walk and light signals need to have timing corrected
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. walk and light signals need to have timing corrected

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Reopened kim (Registered User)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • kim (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.