Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

RECREATION: Repairs Acknowledged

831 Adams St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7122507

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

RECREATION: Repairs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Caller reports that the fence has gaps along the backside by the railroad. States that it needs to be repaired.

also asked...
Q. Site Location -Ball Fields / Tennis / Basketball
A. Dog Park @ 1520 Chestnut St
Q. Site Location – Playgrounds / Rental Parks
A. N/A
Q. Does the water fountain need repairing?
A. No
Q. Is there another type of repair requested? If so, please provide details in box below.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.