Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern) Archived

690 Holcomb Bridge Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7122764

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, street light

Description

Every single pole light at the shopping center at Old Roswell and Holcomb Bridge is out, and have been out for over 6 months. At night you would think the center is abandoned. These are NOT City of Roswell street lights, they are on private property. Nevertheless, a dangerous situation for cars and pedestrians


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.