Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

City removed sidewalk....where is the new one?? Acknowledged

143 Davenport Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

712293

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

14796 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

According to LCI.... DPW is the only department who does sidewalks.

Attention DPW:
The City removed a sidewalk and now there is a dirt patch. Where is he new sidewalk.? This has been a mess all summer. If someone falls the City is great exposure and liability.

Public Works.....please fix this !!!!!!

Please tell us when this will be completed.

thank you


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.