Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

3560 Richmond Rd New York 10306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7123028

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Richmondtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Water ponding turned to ice in crosswalk by school

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.