Garbage Pickup Archived

934 Canton St Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

7125294

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Garbage Pickup

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumpster in West Alley in the public parking area near Gate City/restaurants is overflowing with trash. On the ground and around the dumpster. Needs to be better controlled; gives a poor picture of Canton Street & Roswell to visitors...


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.