Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

552 42nd Street Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

712540

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

552 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

479226

Service Request ID:

477849

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

Homeless encampment, exposed needles, mattresses, feces. Multiple living in sidewalk. Sidewalk blocked with debris making it difficult for handicap to maneuver. Children and citizens are unsafe.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.