Street - Snow/Ice Archived

2404 35th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7126886

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Seward

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

379602

Tagged:

snow

Description

An ice berm between 35th Ave and the alley parallel to Seabury Ave requires clearing. Multiple vehicles are high-centering on the ice.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the snow/ice location
A. 2404 35th Ave S
Q. If Other, please specify:
A. I don't know
Q. Any other details?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the problem by a school?
A. No
Q. What is the specific problem?
A. Alley Approach

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.