Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

7 Provost St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7126960

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

street signs missing from post. should read, "PROVOST" and "MORGAN" STREET

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. post located Southside of Morgan St

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.