Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

Mountain Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

7127460

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This was the sidewalk along the Mountain Avenue side of Coyotemore Lea/Holland Pool this morning.
I believe this is the responsibility of the City of Malden.
We need to do better than this. I would rather walk on the sidewalk than in the beautifully cleared street.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Mountain Avenue Malden

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.