Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles Acknowledged

31 Roy St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7128954

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a very old dump truck parked on the side of the house for over a year now and has not moved. Can this please be moved to the driveway at a minimum? It’s an eyesore and appears to be rusting and rotting sitting there.

also asked...
Q. What is the make, model and color of the vehicle?
A. Navy blue dump truck

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.