Storm Drain Maintenance Closed

8316-8322 Perry Creek Rd Raleigh, NC, 27616, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7128967

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

618164

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Gutters are full of dirt and debris from capital blvd to Louisburg rd. Clean gutters along stretch of road as require to improve appearance an reduce storm water backup.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue.
A. Item Retrieval
Q. Is there standing water?
A. NO
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. At Curb
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Gutters are full of dirt and debris from capital blvd to Louisburg rd. Clean gutters along stretch of road as require to improve appearance an reduce storm water backup.
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...