Flooding Archived

7900 10th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7128980

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

93 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

7129404, 7128752

Description

Deep flooding, half of the northbound block between 10th & 11th Ave South. City was recently working on sewers / drains in that area, may be related.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. Deep flooding, half of the northbound block between 10th & 11th Ave South, St. Petersburg 33707.
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. half of the northbound block between 10th & 11th Ave South, St. Petersburg 33707

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.