Acknowledged by: Westwood, MA

Manhole/Catch Basin Issue Acknowledged

421 High St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25260

Issue ID:

7129160

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Description

Depressed sewer on 109 West right before Dover Road. Needs to be raised.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sunken/Depressed Cover
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.