Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

585–593 Washington Blvd Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7130294

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

7019822

Description

Traffic on Washington traveling southbound in the left lane are forced into the left turn lane. This makes no sense and causes lots of confusion and near collisions. Please fix so this is a thru lane.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • NOC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.