Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless Camping in Park Acknowledged

23rd And Harrison Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

713091

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

477933

Tagged:

tree, homeless

Description

There is a homeless couple that has been camping in the Park (over by railing and in trees near the monument. They have been there a couple of weeks now.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Sick of Quan (Guest)

  • Bob Esponja (Registered User)

  • Quannie is such a maroon (Guest)

  • Quannie is such a maroon (Guest)

  • Vote Quan for more crime (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.