Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

636 Commercial Ave South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7130971

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

52515

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Tenants at 636 Commercial Ave continue to dump their trash on the sidewalk. There are broken glasses and leftover food everywhere. Please send notices and/or citations to stop this behavior I am concerned about rodents and pests. There are children who walk on these sidewalks. I am worried about them stepping on these broken glasses. I've reported this issue previously and this behavior continues without any readdress.


2 Comments

  • Engage SSF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.