Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

2024 Memorial Pkwy Nw Huntsville, AL, 35810, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

7133503

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Drainage ditch in back of complex is blocked by debris causing water to back up to dangerous levels when raining. There is a pipe crossing the ditch which catches everything. It is by the "P" building on the end closest to the parkway. (not the first time)

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Ditch Issue

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.