Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Open

1155 35th Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7134340

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

972297

Description

Street light on Oscar grant way is out. No number. 3rd set from 35th ave.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...