Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

Holcomb Bridge Rd & Warsaw Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130490

Issue ID:

7135897

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

please correct the lights. traveling on holcomb bridge in the early hours these lights are taking forever to change and causing unnecessary traffic. also there are never cars from the other directions nor anyone ever turning. yet everyone gets stuck at the reds then has to wait for the green arrow in the turning lanes. please correct the timings and change the turning lanes to flashing yellow so that we can avoid traffic. thanks much.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.