Illegal Dumping Archived

76 Huntington Ave Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15435

Issue ID:

7136326

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, heat

Description

Front yard being used as a commercial construction dumping ground for all sorts of materials hot water tanks, plastic, wood scraps, insulation. Trash has blown across the street into our yard

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.