Traffic Signal Open

71 W Central St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7136933

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk and sign here are great but cars still blow through 135. It would be so great to have a flashing light pedestrians can push to request

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Forest St and W Central (135)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...