Codes Compliance Archived

840 11th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1817755

Issue ID:

7137837

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

5 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

7137817

Description

This trash can sits ON A PUBLIC STREET… NOT in an alley..SITS ON THE STREET of 8th Court St. South...constant mess from cars throwing trash and have to swerve around it on wrong side of road to get by ....Please move to AN ALLEY !!!! ALL OTHER trash cans in neighborhood are in alleys...NOT SITTING ON THE STREET!!!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.