Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7441 1st St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7138265

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

97 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident refuses to keep his trash bin off of the street. You have warned him before but he is ignoring your warnings. We have tried to move his trash bin for him but he continues to keep it on the street even after it has been picked up. Sanitation man continues to pick up and dump an empty garbage can. Please cite this homeowner so he will get the message that he cannot leave his trash can on the street all of the time. It looks awful and a waste of time for the sanitation man.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.