Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Complaint: Santek General Acknowledged

5109 Crossings Pkwy Hoover 35242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7138407

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Complaint: Santek General

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

According to the holiday schedule, I put my recycling bin out Wednesday night for collection on Thursday. The truck entered my neighborhood and whizzed down the street. Granted there were few bins out, but the truck never slowed down, much less empty my recycling bin.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.