Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Archived

1103 Alcott St Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7138520

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

281581

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

loud drums since 3pm and still going past 9pm. not even real music just the same thin repeatedly

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1103 alcott
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. started again today
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.