Traffic Signals Archived

409 Travis St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7141828

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

380179

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The door at the base of the traffic signal pole is missing.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Wires are exposed.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.