Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Traffic Department Requests Acknowledged

638 Locust Street Fall River, MA 02720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

714300

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

1022 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign is located about ten feet back from where it belongs, previous pole was broken so they put the sign back up on the nearest pole.... This is a four way stop that at least 100 cars a day run! Have posted here before, (June 17) Mayors dept notified, passed the buck to the traffic dept, passed the buck to the Police Department , And with NOTHING being done the issue was closed! Guess its time to get the news media involved before someone is hurt or killed by one of the many cars, trucks or busses that run these signs! There are four businesses at this intersection,


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.