S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

754-798 Forest Lake Dr S Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7143319

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Pile of branches on curb. Very dead. Been there a while. Was told “they” would come M, T, or H the week of Christmas. Thursday pm I called to check on progress. Said they’d get it Fri if they didn’t make it Thurs. But it’s still there. Neighbor also has a pile, older than mine. Thanks for anything you can do to get these picked up soon!

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Large (It will fit in back of a Silverado 1500-2500\Nissan Titan\Ford F-250\GMC Sierra 1500\Dodge Ram 1500)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. No bags of leaves, just lots of dead branches.
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.