Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks Greenway Service Acknowledged

1504 Marlborough Road Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

7144001

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Greenway Service

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

620559

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This is a maintainence access to the greenway/sewer owned by Raleigh in my neighborhood. it is an eyesore and the sidewalk is not continuous across with ADA access. Could we please get a newer gate, sidewalk repair and clean up vegetation on this City Owned property?

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. dead end of Marlboro Road (city property)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.