Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

3529 Fruitvale Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8385

Issue ID:

7144824

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Dimond

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

972877

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

This sign is still in the middle of the sidewalk at Fruitvale x MacArthur

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.