Trees Archived

333 Sunfish Ct Foster City 94404, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7145211

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two pine trees located in the center of the Sunfish Court appear to have died. Please assess for possible removal to avoid trees from falling. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking any traffic signals or street signs?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.