Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parking issues Acknowledged

618 Jersey Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370260

Issue ID:

7149013

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

A non-city-issued sign has been posted on a street pole. This is in front of the vacant lot next to 618 Jersey Avenue.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • someone else (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.