Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Trash on Public Property Acknowledged

75 Bellingham St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7149711

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Trash on Public Property

Viewed:

923 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Please have someone look into this property. I have been passing this property everyday to and from work to get home and there is a trash barrel full of trash and a mattress on the sidewalk all wet since last week. This property continues leaving a barrels outside full and open so rodents get into it. The mattress is all wet and disgusting.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.