Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Street lights Acknowledged

96 Bellingham St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7149730

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Street lights

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

The street light in front of 96 Bellingham Street is not working for the past week. The place looks dark at night. Lets avoid an accident or someone getting hurt by replacing the bulb and making it nice and bright again.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the pole number.
A. 6-71 (Not sure)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.