Other Mở

73 Fairway Dr New Britain 06053, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 210

ID Vấn đề:

7150042

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Other

Đã xem:

31 lần

Vùng lân cận:

New Britain

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

drain problem

Mô tả

Poor drainage leads to ponding in front of entire driveway. I called about this previously with no response. The crown in the center of the road sends the water directly in front of our driveway and we can’t even walk there the pond is so deep. This happens in any amount of rain, every season every rainfall. We need a new drainage solution please whether it be relocating the drain or fixing the crown of the road. Thanks.


Vấn đề Lân cận

2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Tôi muốn...

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video