P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

Crestline Dr & Thornwood Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7150360

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Customer stated that drain is clogged

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. No
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. This is not a cemented drainage canal
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. Yes
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. Yes
Q. Are you the property owner?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.