Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

3200 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3795

Issue ID:

7150633

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

970915

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole in eastbound Lane of 73rd Ave @ Simson St

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there a hole, or is it more like an entire area that looks crumbled like an alligator's back or a bunch of cracks?
A. There is a hole
Q. How large is it?
A. 2'x3'
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. NA
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.