Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues Acknowledged

Arbor Hill Pkwy Birmingham, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 767150

Issue ID:

7151114

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, hydrant

Description

Sidewalk across from Riverchase Elementary School in front of the fire hydrant. sidewalk is buckled and is a trip hazard. Called in by Christina Tierney, 205-403-8763, Premier Property Management.

also asked...
Q. If you need to report a Pot Hole, please choose Report a Pot Hole in categories.
A. No
Q. Please provide as much information as possible about the location of the issue you are reporting such as cross streets or house numbers.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you want to report an issue with a Hoover public Sidewalk? Is the Sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.