Visual Obstruction Archived

3215 Capital Blvd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7151910

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

622179

Description

Homeless Camp behind Food Lion near IHOP on Capital Boulevard. From the road view they have a mattress with a comforter in a dresser and it looks like their apartment I definitely feel scared for my safety set the homeless population has gotten so worse I would suggest to patrol this area because something tragic is bound to happen

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Homeless people and their furniture

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.