Parking Violation Archived

2300 E 25th St Minneapolis 55406, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1595

Issue ID:

7153710

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Parking Violation

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Seward

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

380612

Tagged:

snow

Description

No parking 10 PM to 5 AM snow emergency vehicles plowed around not ticketed or towed

also asked...
Q. Enter the address closest to the vehicle location
A. Used 25th St. 24th Ave., South
Q. What is the violation?
A. Other
Q. Additional issue details?
A. Semi’s parked illegally night after night they after day no tickets no nothing
Q. License Number (no spaces)
A. 426081Y
Q. License St/Prov
A. Maine
Q. Other info to locate/identify vehicle?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you the permit holder? (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the permit number? (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • David (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.