Traffic Signals Archived

E Third St Tucson 85711, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6460

Issue ID:

7154590

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Peter Howell

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19605

Description

Bike crossing beg button on East side of 3rd street at Alvernon hasn’t worked in at least two weeks.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a street and cross-street)
A. 3rd street and Alvernon
Q. Quadrant or Median
A. SE
Q. Signal Type
A. HAWK/Pedestrian
Q. Issue
A. Green Light Out

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.