Potholes Archived

E Limberlost Dr & E Paseo Alegre Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7154677

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Campus Farm

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19607

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Huge Pothole! Blew out my tire even going over it very slow.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. Limberlost before Mountain.
Q. Direction of Travel
A. E
Q. Lane (curb, inside, fast, ...)
A. No Answer Given
Q. # of Potholes (Approx.)
A. 10 or less

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.