Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem Archived

1801–1877 Vanderlyn Dr Dunwoody 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

7158067

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7095

Service Request ID:

7091

Service Request ID:

7084

Service Request ID:

7083

Description

Originally reported this issue 12/15. No action has been taken yet. The sidewalk is slick and dangerous and the storm drain is clogged. The debris needs to be removed ASAP - especially before school is back in session with more pedestrians on the sidewalk and cars parked on top of the road debris.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.