Street - Snow/Ice Archived

919 25th Ave S Minneapolis 55406, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7158513

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Seward

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

380826

Tagged:

snow

Description

2413 south 9 street

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the snow/ice location
A. 25 Avenue south and east Franklin
Q. If Other, please specify:
A. Either side of street has been plowed
Q. Any other details?
A. Second snow emergency on the street has not been plowed
Q. Is the problem by a school?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the specific problem?
A. Pile Of Snow

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.